Varukorg (0)

Produkter

Summa:

0 kr

Till kundvagnen Till kassan

  • För företag och privatpersoner
  • Snabb leverans
  • Frakt från 39 kr

Varukorg (0)

Produkter

Summa:

0 kr

Till kundvagnen Till kassan

info@jonic-textil.se

Conditions and terms


- Prices and ordering
- Delivery
- Payment
- Productinformation
- Returns
- Complaints
Changes in the delivery errand
- Unclaimed packages
Privacy Policy

 

Click here for terms of purchase in Swedish

 

Prices

All prices at Jonic Textil are in swedish crowns (SEK).
In the right corner on our website you are able to choose if you would like to see the prices with or without VAT included.


Order

We only accept orders via our webshop.
No orders are accepted by telephone or e-mail.

To place an order in our webshop you have to be 18 years old, if you are younger you have to get permission from your guardian. When you have confirmed the purchase by sending us your order you are commited to pay your order and have approved our conditions and terms.

When you order is placed it will directly be sent to packaging where it will be gathered, cut and packed. That is the resason why there is no possibility for you to change or add to your order, get it shipped with another order or get it cancelled.

When we receieve your order you will get an automatic order confirmation sent to you. If you don’t receieve one shortly after you placed your order and it is possible that you misspelled your e-mailaddress, please contact us and inform us about the right e-mailaddress. It is important that we have the right one, since it is via your e-mailaddress we will be contacting you with any messages or questions we might have about your order.

Unforunately it sometimes happens that a product is out of stock, and if it happens we will contact you by e-mail as soon as we notice. You will then get a chance to do changes on your order, wait for another delivery of the product and you also have the right to cancel your order if you want to.


Delivery charge


Within Sweden

To mailbox or pick up point

PostNord: 31,20 SEK excl. VAT (39 SEK incl. VAT)
DHL Servicepoint: 44 SEK excl. VAT (55 SEK incl. VAT) 

To business address

DHL Parcel: 68 SEK excl. VAT (85 SEK incl. VAT)
(If you would like a notification we charge 28 SEK excl. VAT (35 SEK incl. VAT))

PostNord Parcel: 108 SEK excl. VAT (135 SEK incl. VAT) 


Other countries within EU

The delivery charge to other countries within EU is between 83 SEK excl. VAT (104 SEK incl. VAT) and 319 SEK excl. VAT (399 SEK incl. VAT).
It depends on which delivery option you choose and which country you would like the package sent to.

DHL Parcel Connect

DHL Parcel Connect 83 SEK excl. VAT (104 SEK incl. VAT) - Finland, Denmark, Germany, Belgium, Netherlands, Luxembourg, Austria, Poland, Slovakia and Czech
DHL Parcel Connect 104 SEK excl. VAT (130 SEK incl. VAT) - Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
DHL Parcel Connect 144 SEK excl. VAT (180 SEK incl. VAT)  - France, Bulgaria, Hungary, Ireland, Croatia, Portugal, Romania, Slovenia and Spain

DHL Parcel Export

DHL Parcel Export 104 SEK excl. VAT (130 SEK incl. VAT) - Finland, Denmark
DHL Parcel Export 124 SEK excl. VAT (155 SEK incl. VAT) - Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania

DHL Economy Select

DHL Economy Select 319 SEK excl. VAT (399 SEK incl. VAT) - All countries within EU

We dont deliver to Åland (FI), Greenland (DK), Faroe islands (DK), Aruba (NL), Bonaire (NL), Curacao (NL), Saba (NL), Sint Maarten (NL), Sint Eustaius (NL) or countries outside the European Union.


Delivery

Your order will be sent from us within 1-3 working days.

All our packages are sent with Postnord and DHL.
When your order is sent from us you will receive an e-mail from us where you are able to keep updated on where your package is.

Private customer in Sweden

As a private customer you are able to choose if your order should be sent with PostNord or DHL.

PostNord
Your order is sent with PostNord Varubrev or MyPack Collect depending on weight, products and size. Smaller packages is delivered directly to your mailbox if it is possible, otherwise it is sent to your nearest pick up point and you will then get a notification by sms or e-mail when you could pick it up. The package is on the pick up point for 14 days.

DHL Servicepoint
Your order will be sent to your nearest Servicepoint and you will receieve a notification by sms or e-mail when you could pick it up. If you do not get a notification after a couple of days you are able to to search your package on their website and pick it up with packagenumber and identification. The package will be at the pick up point for 14 days.

To search your nearest Servicepiont: click here

It is important that you write both street address, house number and ZIP code if you want the search to be correct. If you want us to send the package to another Servicepoint than the nearest one, please write a comment to us when you place your order.

If you would like to change Servicepoint after your package has been sent, DHL will charge a fee on 160 SEK excl. VAT (200 SEK incl. VAT).


Business customer in Sweden

As a company you could choose if your order should be sent directly to the delivery address with DHL Paket or Postnord Parcel, or if it should be sent to a pick up point with Postnord or DHL.

PostNord
The order is sent with PostNord Varubrev or MyPack Collect depending on weight, products and size. Smaller packages is delivered directly to your mailbox if it is possible, otherwise it is sent to your nearest pick up point and you will then get a notification by sms or e-mail when you could pick it up. The package is on the pick up point for 14 days.

DHL Servicepoint
Your order will be sent to your nearest Servicepoint and you will receieve a notification by sms or e-mail when you could pick it up. If you do not get a notification after a couple of days you are able to to search your package on their website and pick it up with packagenumber and identification. The package will be at the pick up point for 14 days.

It is important that you write both street address, house number and ZIP code if you want the search to be correct. If you want us to send the package to another Servicepoint, please write a comment to us when you place your order.

To search your nearest Servicepiont: click here

If you would like to change Servicepoint after your package has been sent, DHL will charge a fee on 180 SEK excl. VAT (225 SEK incl. VAT).

DHL Parcel
If your order is sent with DHL Paket it will be delivered directly to the delivery adress and in the checkout you are able to choose if you would like a notification before the package arrives. If you would like a notification DHL will contact you and you will agree on a day that is appropriate for delivery of the package. The package will be delivered during daytime and someone need to be on the address to receieve the package. If DHL drives to the delivery adress and no one is there, their mission is assumed as completed and you will get to pick up the package on their terminal or pay for another drive to the delivery address. We can not guarantee that they will carry the package in stairs for example.

PostNord Parcel
Your package is sent with Postnord and is delivered directly to the delivery adress. It will be delivered during daytime and assumes that someone is on the adress to receive the package.


Customers in other countries within EU

DHL Parcel Connect
Your package will be sent to a pick up point where you will be able to pick it up.
To find your nearest DHL Parcelshop: click here

DHL Parcel Export
Your package will be delivered to your address. Delivery is during daytime and without notification, which assumes that you are on place to receive your package.

DHL Economy Select
Your package is sent to the delivery address. Delivery is during daytime and without notification, which assumes that you are on place to receive your package.


Payment

Private customer in Sweden 

Klarna Checkout
We use Klarna Checkout which makes it easy for you to shop.
The alternative that is preselected when you go through checkout is Klarna invoice, then you are able to choose another alternative if it suits you better.

Kortbetalning
We offer safe payments with VISA and Mastercard/Eurocard where no card charge is added. We will not save any card information, but our cooperation partner Klarna will. All payments by card will be handled by Klarna which is a company that is PCI-DSS certified, which means that they follow Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard. This is the highest safety standard in the business and it covers all handling with data in this checkoutsolution.

Klarna faktura
This invoice is sent to your e-mail when your order is sent from us. If you would like an invoice on paper you could choose this alternative after your order is final for a cost of 5 SEK. Observe that delivery only will be done to your adress in the national registration system.
Terms of payment is 14 days, keep in mind that this time starts counting from the day the package is sent from us and not when you pick
up your package. When you are late on payment there will be a reminder fee and default interest + current referens rate. Klarna is handling Jonic Textil's invoices.

Klarna Delbetala
With Klarna Konto you are able to make partial payments, choose how much you would like to pay every month (lowest is 50 SEK/month or 1/24 of the total amount). Anytime you want you are then able to pay the whole amout in one payment. All of your Klarna Konto orders are gathered on one invoice and sent out by the 10th every month. Payment is always made in the end of the next month, which means that you always could pay after your salary. Jonic Textil does not take our any fees for partial payments, but Klarna takes out a fee for notification on 29 SEK, regardless how many orders you have made.

Klarna Betala senare
When you purchase is final you could choose other payment methods, like ”shop now and pay in the end of next month”. Note that Jonic Textil do not take out any fees for these payment methods. The interest rate is 0 % and all that is added is a arrangement charge on 29 SEK per purchase. Effective interest rate on purchases over 5000 SEK, 29 SEK in arrangement charge, 0 % in rate and your payment after 3 months will be 2,34%. Your total cost will be 5029 SEK.

Cardpayment/Directpayment with Payson (under the tab 'Standardkassa' in the checkout)
You are able to pay with Payson, ever if you don't have a Payson account. Payson is cooperating with VISA, Mastercard and all the other Swedish banks that provide direct payments like Swedbank, Handelsbanken, SEB and Nordea.

Payson have high requirements on security and are PCI-certified by Trustwave, which is an international organisation for e-commerce. All traffic is encrypted through SSL 128 bits and all tranfers are built on the banks 3-D Secure technique.


Business customer in Sweden

Klarna Faktura
This invoice is sent to your e-mail when your order is sent from us. If you would like an invoice on paper you could choose this alternative after your order is final for a cost of 5 SEK. Observe that delivery only will be done to your adress in the national registration system.
Terms of payment is 14 days, keep in mind that this time starts counting from the day the package is sent from us and not when you pick up your package. When you are late on payment there will be a reminder fee and default interest + current referens rate. Klarna is handling Jonic Textils invoices. 

Cardpayment/Directpayment with Payson (under the tab 'Standardkassa' in the checkout)
You are able to pay with Payson, ever if you don't have a Payson account. Payson is cooperating with VISA, Mastercard and all the other Swedish banks that provide direct payments like Swedbank, Handelsbanken, SEB and Nordea.

Payson have high requirements on security and are PCI-certified by Trustwave, which is an international organisation for e-commerce. All traffic is encrypted through SSL 128 bits and all tranfers are built on the banks 3-D Secure technique.


Customers in other countries within EU

Payson (under the tab 'Standardkassa' in the checkout)
You are able to pay with Payson, ever if you don't have a Payson account. Payson is cooperating with VISA, Mastercard and all the other Swedish banks that provide direct payments like Swedbank, Handelsbanken, SEB and Nordea.

Payson have high requirements on security and are PCI-certified by Trustwave, which is an international organisation for e-commerce. All traffic is encrypted through SSL 128 bits and all tranfers are built on the banks 3-D Secure technique.


Products and photos

Stock and website
Our goal is to have as much as possible in stock, but sometimes it happens that a product is not available. On all our products we reserve the right for a product to be sold out, and for any typing error on our website.

Our photos
We take all of our photos ourselves and own the right to them. If you would like to tell your friends about our products on www.jonic-textil.se you are able to use our photos, but we won’t allow that our photos is used by other companies or where other websites are linked.

Differences in the color could occur, since all screens have different settings it is hard to show the exact color on the internet. If you feel unsure we recommend you to order samples of our fabrics.

Fabriclength
The shortest length on fabrics vary between 0,5 meters and 1 meter. On ribbons it vary between 1 meter and 5 meter.

Whole bolts or rolls is often between 10 meters and 100 meters, it depends on the kind of fabric or ribbon. To keep in mind when ordering whole bolts or rolls is that there is no guarantee that you will get all in one piece, there could be a seam or samplinghole from the manufacturer.

Digitalprinted fabrics
Sometimes fibers lies on the fabrics during printing, and the printing technique used then digitalprinting does that these small fibers could make some small white dots in the colored print.

Licensed fabrics
Some of our fabrics with famous figures are only licensed to be sewn in for private use, and not to be sewn in to sell the final product. On our website you could see this information on the product, if you do not have permission to sew and sell we will write this out.

Washing advice and shrinkage
Please wash the fabric before you cut and sew, with consideration to shrinkage and excess of color. Almost all fabrics are shrinking, what you could count on is that linen shrinks about 6%, cottonfabrics about 5% and knitted fabrics up to 10%.

If you’re using a dryer you should count on that the fabric shrinks more.


Returns

You have the right to regret your purchase within 14 days after you have recieved the order. If you would like to send soemthing back you pay for the the shipping and are responsible that the products will be delivered to us.

When you return fabrics they should not be cut or sewn in, haberdashery should be unused and in the original packaging. If you return a used product the value is reduced with 100% since we are not able to sell it again.

You will get your money back within 14 days after we have receieved and controlled your returned products. We will not pick up products that are returned with after-claim or by cash on delivery.

Returnadress:
JONIC TEXTILIMPORT
Svetsarevägen 1
291 36 KRISTIANSTAD


Complaints

If there is some wrong och defect in your order it should be complained within 14 days after you recieved it.

The fabrics should be controlled before you cut and start your sewing, fabrics that have been cut we will not take in return.

We will not take any returns if you have not been in contact with us by e-mail. Send us an e-mail on info@jonic-textil.se where you write your ordernumber, describe the defect and attach photos.

 

Changes in the delivery errand

If you by mistake entered the wrong name, address or ZIP code and the order is sent from us, we need to make a change in the delivery errand. This change will cost 225 SEK including VAT which is what the logistic company charges, without any addition from our side. The logistic company has at least 24 hours office turn around time for a change like this. 


Unclaimed packages

Packages that have not been picked up is not covered by distans- och hemförsäljningslagen in Sweden. For packages that have not been picked up Jonic Textil will demand a fee on 250 SEK including VAT, which is equal to the shipping costs for sending and returning the package to us. It will be cheaper for you if you pick up your package and then send it back to us, than it will be if it is returned since it have not been picked up.


Privacy Policy

We value your personal integrity and it is import for us that you feel safe in our processing of your personal information. Our Privacy Policy describes how and when we collect, process, and share information when you purchase an item from us, contact us, or use our services.

Personal information includes all the information that can be linked directly or indirectly to a living person. This information is dealt with in accordance with applicable legislation and only when entitled for the purpose, necessary for identification or for other possible reasons.

The Privacy Policy applies when we, (Jonic Textilimport, org. no 969609-4896) provide services and products related to your purchase, service matters, contact with us, and visits on our website.

Personnel responsible for processing your personal information is Jonic Textilimport, org. no 969609-4896, Svetsarevägen 1, 296 31 Kristianstad. We are responsible for processing your personal data in accordance with applicable legislation.


Why do we process your personal information?

We process your information to:

- Fulfil our agreement with you as a customer. This concerns your purchase, delivery of products, invoicing, payment and providing support.

- Provide customer service, answer your questions and correct incorrect information.

- Manage customer relationships and provide services.

- Provide information relevant to offers that suits you, in both newsletters and on our website.

- Improve our customer offers, such as development of products, services and features.

- Follow the applicable legislation, such as Bokföringslagen, Distanshandelslagen och Konsumentköplagen.

 

How do we collect your information?

In addition to the personal information you provide or as we collect from your purchase and how you use our services, we may also collect personal information from a third party.

This applies to address data from public records and is collected in order to ensure that we have the correct address information.

 

Which data do we store?


When placing an order

In order to manage and deliver orde, we save this information in our customer register:

- Name, address, social security number/organization number, telephone numder and e-mail address
- Payment information
- Purchase information
- IP address, device information, log information
- Customer number

Legal basis for saving: Completion of purchase agreement
Storage time: As long as we are required to save the data in accordance with applicable law, up to seven years.

When contacting customer service

In order to handle support issues, we need to collect and save information. This applies, for example, when communicating on the phone and in digital channels, investigating any complaints and support issues, identifying and answering customer accound questions, ansewing questions and advising on purchases, products, returns or order changes.

In these cases we save:

- Name, address, telephone number and e-mail address
- IP adress and device information
- Payment reference
- Purchase information
- User account information

Legal basis for saving: Konsumentköplagen, Distanshandelslagen and balancing of interests.
Storage time: 36 months after closing the customer service case



By legal obligations

To ensure that legal requirements, court decisions and government decisions are complied with, we save:

- Name, social security number/organization numer, address, telephone number and e-mail address
- IP address and device information
- Payment reference
- Purchase information and any complaints

Legal basis for saving: Legal obligation
Storage time: As long as we are required to save the data in accordance with applicable law, up to seven years.



For marketing

In order to market our products and services by e-mail, we save:

- E-mail address

Legal basis for saving: Interest balance
Storage time: Until you withdraw your consent by terminating your subscription



When monitoring products

In order for you to monitor incoming products, we save:

- E-mail address

Legal basis for saving: Interest balance
Storage time: Until the product is back in stock



When ordering fabric samples

In order to manage, deliver and provide support, we save:

- Name, address, social security number/organization number, telephone number and e-mail address
- Order information
- IP address, device information, log information

Legal basis for saving: Interest balance
Storage time: 1 month after ordering fabric samples, to provide support



Evaluating and developing our services, products and systems

In order to customize our services, improve produts- and logistic flows, develop our product range, improve our resource efficiency, provide the opportunity to review our product range, improve our IT systems and analyze collected data for specific purposes, we deal with:

- Correspondence and feedback regarding our products and services
- Purchase and user generated data
- Technical data
- Information on how you interact with us
- Information via "cookies" about how to use our website

Legal basis for saving: Legitimate interest. This processing is necessary to satisfy our and our customers legitimate interest in evaluating, developing and improving our services, products and systems.
Storage time: 36 months after collecting information



How do we protect your information?

We use IT systems to protect the privacy, integrity and access to your personal information. Special security measures have been taken to protect your data against unauthorized or unauthorized treatment, and only those who need to process your personal information have access to it.

Therefore, when you submit your personal information to us, you can feel confident that:

- No unauthorized personnel take part in your personal information
- We do not lend, rent, lease or sell personal data to other companies or individuals
- We have taken the technical security measures needed to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, change and deletion. 


Who do we share your information with?

In order to fulfil our commitment to you as a customer, we may disclose your information to a third party. This applies to companies that help us with transportation, payment solutions, marketing and IT services.

In addition, your information may be disclosed if necessary to comply with applicable legal requirements or government requirements. Also to safeguard our legal interests or to detect, prevent or pay attention to fraud and other security or technical issues.


What are your rights?

As registered you are entitled to:

- Request registries to gain a deeper insight into what information we have stored about you and how we process it. The information is given in the form of a register extract, specifying the purpose, categories of persona ldata, recipient categories, storage periods, information abour where the information is collected from and the existence of automated decision making. Upon request, a signed application is required, but we may also ask for additional information to ensure the effective handling of your request and that the registry extract is submitted to the correct person.

- Correctin information that is incorrect. You also have the right to supplement incomplete personal data if it is withing the stated purpose. Some information you have the ability to change at your customer login at Jonic-textil.se.

- To withdraw a consent you have given, such as newsletters and monitors of incoming deliveries.

- To request your personal data to be removed if it is no longer necessary for the purpose it was collected for, illegal treatment or if it was collected about a child. However, there may be legal requirements that result in us being unable to delete your information, such as accounting and tax legislation, banking and money laundering and consumer laws. It may also be possible that the processing is necessary for us to establish, enforce or defend legal chaims. In these cases, we terminate the processing done for purposes other than complying with the legislation.

- To object tot certain types of processing based on interests. If you oppose this processing, we will only continue if there are legitimate reasons that weigh heavier than your interest, right and freedom.

- Opposing direct marketing taking place thorugh, for example e-mail, mail and text messages. We then discontinue processing all types of direct marketing.

- Get personal data transferred to another person responsible for personal data. This applies to data based on consent or performance of agreements and a prerequisite for data portability is that the transfer is technically possible and can be automated.


In these cases, please contact us at this address:

Jonic Textilimport
Svetsarevägen 1
291 36 Kristianstad
Sweden


You are entitled to provide any complaints regarding the processing of your personal data to your local data protection authority. They are responsible for monitoring the application of the law, and anyone who considers that a company handles personal data incorrect is able to file a complaint.


How do we use cookies?

We use so-called cookies tot facilitate your activity on our website. The information is used to verify login, check if you answered on questions or surveys, and fill out form fields to facilitate the availability of services and visits on our website.

Cookies are also used to measure the number of pageviews and visitors for our internal statistics systems. The information collected in anonymous and stored in your computer, and then retrieved by our server when you revisit our website.

If you do not accept the use of cookies, you can turn off cookies in the security settings of your browser. However, this means that the functionality on the website is limited.

 

Do we update our Privacy Policy?

There may be changes in our Privacy Policy. The latest version of our Privacy Policy is always available on our website. If updates are made that are crucial for the processing of your personal data or which are not critical to the treatment but may be of crucial importance to you, you will receive information on our website or by e-mail in good time before the updates begin to apply. When we inform abour updates, we also explain the meaning of them and how they affect you.